收藏 (0)

隐私政策

隐私政策
感谢您作为台北中医院客户的支持。

对于网页的所有访客,我们的网站服务器不会自动识别域名或电邮地址、IP地址或导航信息等。如 果您要求获取额外信息或在本网站在线购买商品,您可能收到关于网上特惠和其他活动的电邮信息 。如果您今后不希望收到我们发送的电邮,请通过以上电邮地址告知我们您不想收到我们公司发送 的电邮。我们绝不向其他公司出售或与其交易电邮地址。

如果您在网上向我们提供您的邮政地址,您可能会收到我们定期发送的关于新产品和服务或最近活 动的信件。如果您今后不想收到我们发送的信件,请发送电邮至 sales@taipeitcm.com 告知我们 。我们绝不向其他公司出售或与其交易邮政地址。

如果您在网上像我们提供您的电话号码,可能会接到我们关于网上下单、新产品和服务或最近活动 的电话。如果您不想接到此类电话,请发送电邮至上述地址告知我们。

更新您的信息

我们会根据网站访客的申请向其提供我们为客户维护的唯一标识信息(例如,客户编号或密码), 包括交易信息(例如,客户购物的日期、金额和产品类别)或联系信息(例如,姓名、地址、电话 )。消费者通过向上述地址发送电邮,可要求访问或修改此类信息。

安全性

我们在传输和接受公司网站交换的消费者数据过程中,一直采用行业标准加密技术。我们在传输和 接受某些类型的敏感信息(例如,财务信息)时,会将访客重定向至安全服务器,并通过网站上的 弹出页面告知访客。我们对有形设施采用了妥善的安保措施,保护我们通过网站向您收集的信息, 避免信息遗失、滥用和篡改。

使用 Cookies

我们使用 Cookies记录会话信息,例如消费者添加至购物车的商品。

广告服务器

我们并未与任何广告服务器公司建立合作伙伴关系或建立任何特殊关系。

与其他站点的链接

台北中医院偶尔可能会包含与其他站点的链接。请注意,台北中医院对此等其他站点的隐私做法不 承担任何责任。我们建议您从本网站转入其他站点时注意,阅读收集个人识别信息的所有站点的隐 私声明。本隐私声明仅适用于台北中医院网站。

变更通知

台北中医院的隐私政策可能在未事先通知的情况下变更。您可随时访问我们的网站,查看最新的政 策。

其他问题?

如果您对我们的隐私做法还有任何疑问,请发送电邮至enquiry@taipeitcm.com。

法律信息

您使用本网站,即代表同意下面列出的条款和条件。

使用站点材料

只要您下载使用的副本上显著标示我们的版权声明,我们不介意任何个人下载本网站发布的文件全 部或部分的单份副本供个人使用。但是,如未事先取得我们的书面同意,不得下载本网站的任何文 件的全部或部分内容、标识或其他材料用于商业目的。

知识产权所有权

台北中医院拥有本网站所有材料的版权。无论本协议存在任何其他条款或条件,台北中医院保留本 站点版权和所有材料的所有权。
台北中医院拥有本站点显示的商标、服务标识和商业外观(“商标”)。本站点的任何内容不得被 解读为使用此等商标的许可。严禁使用本站点显示的任何商标。

提交想法

我们欢迎您提出产品想法和建议。但是,如果您向我方发送关于拟议新想法的信息,则您发送的信 息将被视为非专有、非保密信息,成为我方的财产且可能被我方用于任何目的。

担保免责声明

虽然我们已竭力确保公司网站所在信息的最新和及时性,但我们不担保您在本网站阅读的信息完整 、无误。本公司及本网站的任何顾问对于您访问或使用本网站产生的任何直接、间接、附带、伴随 或惩罚性损害不承担任何责任。除上述条款外,本站点的所有内容“按原样”提供,我方不作任何 明示或默示担保,包括但不限于对其适销性、对特定目的的适用性或非侵权性的默示担保。某些司 法管辖区可能不允许包含默示担保,因此本声明可能不适用于您。
除非特别说明,本站点提供的所有材料均为向您提供关于我们公司、产品、营销和商业运营的信息 。我们对本站点包含材料的准确性或对美国以外用户的适用性作任何陈述。本站点的某些软件可能 受美国的出口限制管辖,不可在以下国家和地区下载或向其出口:a) 美国对其实施禁运的所有国 家和地区;b) 美国财政部特别指定国民名单中或美国商务部拒绝订购表中的任何个人。如果您下 载本站点的任何软件,即代表您陈述并担保您不在以上任何受限名单所指国家,亦不受其控制。

链接

台北中医院并未审查与本站点连接的任何站点,对接入本站点的任何链接不承担任何责任。您通过 本站点接入任何其他站点需自行承担风险。台北中医院与其他站点连接或允许其他站点接入不代表 其任何连接站点的运营商或内容。

法律适用原则

如果我们之间由于您使用本网站产生任何争议,应根据加利福尼亚州法律解决此等争议,加利福尼 亚州联邦和州法院对所有索赔拥有专属司法管辖权。

履行条款和完整协议

如果本协议任何条款不能强制执行,则可认为本协议已经履行该条款,不对剩余条款的有效性和可 执行性产生任何影响。

本协议是双方关于本主题的完整协议。

台北中医院可在未通知的情况下随时修改以上条款和条件。


PRIVACY POLICY

 

TAIPEI TCM Privacy Statement

 

Thank you for your support as a Taipei TCM customer.

 

In view of the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010 implemented to safeguard the usage of personal data, you, as our valuable customer have the right to know the reasons we collect and use the personal data you have provided; how we use the personal data, whom we may share the personal data with, and how you may access, amend or complain in respect of your personal data.

 

Privacy of Personal Data

Taipei TCM respects the privacy of individuals with regards to personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our members. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, which describes how your personal data is collected and used and your choices with respect to your personal data. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

Purpose of personal data collected

> To enable the customer to participate in promotions and contests.

> To understand and analyse our sales, customer’s needs and preferences.

> To process exchanges or product returns.

> To improve our services.

> To send the customer updates on products, news and events updates, rewards and promotions, special   privileges.

 

Description Type of personal data collected

> Name

> Identity Card number

> Address

> Date of Birth

> Phone Number(s)

> Email

> Gender

> Marital Status

> Occupation

 

Security, Storage and Retention of Personal Data

Your personal data will be stored securely either in hard copies in our offices and/or stored in servers located in Malaysia that will either be operated by us or our service providers. We will endeavour to ensure that all personal data supplied by you will be protected and stored securely to prevent any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. Any personal data supplied by you will be retained by our organisation as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes stated in (1.1) above and/or as required by regulatory requirements.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. Please check for updates on our website www.taipeitcm.com.

 

Consent

Taipei TCM seeks to use your personal information only for the purposes of legitimate commercial transactions and to notify you on our current promotions and news, and your obligation to provide your personal data to us is strictly voluntary and non-obligatory. By providing us with your personal information, you are consenting to this PDPA Statement and the collection, use, access, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this PDPA Statement.

We only keep personal data for as long as it is necessary to satisfy the specified purposes, for which it was collected. We retain personal information in accordance with our own guidelines, procedures and principles and in line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

 

Your personal information has been disclosed to our In-house Department such as data processing, customer services and marketing; system provider, joint marketing partner(s) on specific marketing programs undertaken by our company. All the above departments, system provider and joint marketing partners will treat your personal information as strictly confidential, in accordance with all applicable data protection legislation and will process such personal information only for the intended purposes, which you have consented to.

 

In compliance with PDPA, your personal data in our database will be safeguarded and will not be shared with any third parties without your written consent.

 

Access, Corrections and Complaints

If you would like to make any enquiries, request access or correction of your personal data, or wish to lodge a complaint you may do so by contacting us at enquiry@taipeitcm.com. We will continue to serve you with your best interests as our priority.

 

 

Yours sincerely, 

Taipei TCM Medical Centre